This Site Content Administered by
Election Commission

Maharashtra Elections 2009 : Constituency-wise results


AHERI

Candidate

Party

Votes

ATRAM DIPAK MALLAJI

Independent

61894

ATRAM DHARMARAOBABA BHAGWANTRAO

Nationalist Congress Party

36697

 

AHMEDNAGAR CITY

Candidate

Party

Votes

ANIL BHAYYA RAMKISAN RATHOD

Shivsena

65271

GUNDECHA SUVALAL ANANDRAM

Indian National Congress

25726

AGARKAR ABHAY JAGANNATH

Independent

17781

 

AIROLI

Candidate

Party

Votes

SANDEEP GANESH NAIK

Nationalist Congress Party

79075

CHAUGULE VIJAY LAXMAN

Shivsena

67118

 

AKOLA EAST

Candidate

Party

Votes

BHADE HARIDAS PANDHARI

Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangh

48438

GULABRAO RAMRAO GAWANDE

Shivsena

34194

VIJAY ALIAS DADARAO NARAYANRAO MATE \

Indian National Congress

29511

VIJAY OMKARRAO MALOKAR

Jan Surajya Shakti

29065

       

 

AKOLE

Candidate

Party

Votes

PICHAD MADHUKAR KASHINATH

Nationalist Congress Party

60043

TALPADE MADHUKAR SHANKAR

Shivsena

50964

 

ALIBAG

Candidate

Party

Votes

MEENAKSHI PRABHAKAR PATIL

Peasants And Workers Party of India

93173

THAKUR MADHUKAR SHANKAR

Indian National Congress

69025

 

ANDHERI EAST

Candidate

Party

Votes

SHETTY SURESH HIRIYANNA

Indian National Congress

55990

RAMESH KONDIRAM LATKE

Shivsena

50837

SANDEEP SITARAM DALVI

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

25052

 

 

 

 

ANDHERI WEST

Candidate

Party

Votes

ASHOK BHAU JADHAV

Indian National Congress

59899

VISHNU V. KORGAONKAR (MAHARAJ)

Shivsena

27741

RAIEES LASHKARIA

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

18236

HANSEL D'SOUZA

Independent

10564

 

ANUSHAKTI NAGAR

Candidate

Party

Votes

NAWAB MALIK

Nationalist Congress Party

38928

KATE TUKARAM RAMKRISHNA

Shivsena

32103

ACHARYA NAVIN VIDYADHAR

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

16737

 

 

AURANGABAD CENTRAL

Candidate

Party

Votes

JAISWAL PRADEEP SHIVNARAYAN

Independent

49965

SAYED ABDUL KADEER AMEER

Nationalist Congress Party

41581

JAIN VIKAS RATANLAL

Shivsena

33988

 

 

 

AURANGABAD WEST

Candidate

Party

Votes

SHIRSAT SANJAY PANDURANG

Shivsena

58008

PARKHE CHANDRABHAN BANDUJI

Indian National Congress

43797

 

BAGLAN

Candidate

Party

Votes

UMAJI MANGLU BORSE

Bharatiya Janata Party

55022

CHAVAN SANJAY KANTILAL

Independent

52460

 

BALAPUR

Candidate

Party

Votes

BALIRAM BHAGWAN SIRASKAR

Independent

39581

KHATEEB RAJAYA BEGUM NATIQUODDIN

Indian National Congress

37991

GAVHANKAR NARAYANRAO HARIBHAU

Bharatiya Janata Party

30491

NITINKUMAR BHIKANRAO TALE

Jan Surajya Shakti

25022

 

 

 

BALLARPUR

Candidate

Party

Votes

MUNGANTIWAR SUDHIR SACHCHIDANAND

Bharatiya Janata Party

86196

PUGLIYA RAHUL NARESH

Indian National Congress

61460

 

BARAMATI

Candidate

Party

Votes

AJIT ANANTRAO PAWAR

Nationalist Congress Party

128544

TAWARE RANJANKUMAR SHANKARRAO

Independent

25747

AD. KALE RAJENDRA DATTATRAYA

Shivsena

19627

 

 

 

BELAPUR

Candidate

Party

Votes

GANESH NAIK

Nationalist Congress Party

59685

HAWARE SURESH KASHINATH

Bharatiya Janata Party

46812

RAJENDRA (PAPU) MAHALE

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

19569

NAMDEV RAMA BHAGAT

Independent

14516

 

BHANDARA

Candidate

Party

Votes

BHONDEKAR NARENDRA BHOJRAJ

Shivsena

103880

GADKARI MAHENDRA HUSANJI

Nationalist Congress Party

52326

MORESHWAR RAMAJI MESHRAM

Bahujan Samaj Party

24499

 

 

 

BHANDUP WEST

Candidate

Party

Votes

SHISHIR SHINDE

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

68302

NALAWADE SHIVAJIRAO VISHNU

Nationalist Congress Party

37359

SUNIL RAJARAM RAUT

Shivsena

34467

 

BHIWANDI EAST

Candidate

Party

Votes

ABU AASIM AZAMI

Samajwadi Party

37584

PATIL YOGESH RAMESH

Shivsena

24599

GURUNATH JANARDAN TAWRE

Indian National Congress

12881

 

 

BHIWANDI RURAL

Candidate

Party

Votes

SAVARA VISHNU RAMA

Bharatiya Janata Party

47095

PATIL SHANTARAM DUNDARAM

Nationalist Congress Party

44804

DASHRAT DUNDARAM PATIL

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

36588

 

BHIWANDI WEST

Candidate

Party

Votes

ABDUL RASHID TAHIR MOMIN

Samajwadi Party

30825

SAINATH (BHAU) RANGARAO PAWAR

Independent

29134

DALAVI JAVED GULAM MOHD.

Indian National Congress

24998

MHATRE SURESH GOPINATH

Shivsena

16074

 

BHOKAR

Candidate

Party

Votes

ASHOK SHANKARRAO CHAVAN

Indian National Congress

120849

KINHALKAR DR. MADHAVRAO BHUJANGRAO

Independent

13346

 

BHOKARDAN

Candidate

Party

Votes

CHANDRAKANT PUNDLIKRAO DANVE

Nationalist Congress Party

67480

DANVE NIRMALABAI RAOSAHEB

Bharatiya Janata Party

65841

SHINDE SARJERAO VITHOBA

Independent

11163

 

 

BHUSAVAL

Candidate

Party

Votes

SAVKARE SANJAY WAMAN

Nationalist Congress Party

61875

AD. RAJESH DHANAJI ZALTE

Shivsena

57972

 

BOISAR

Candidate

Party

Votes

TARE VILAS SUKUR

Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi

53727

DHANVA SUNIL PANDUGRANG

Shivsena

40649

AVINASH BALIRAM SUTAR

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

18104

 

 

BORIVILI

Candidate

Party

Votes

GOPAL SHETTY

Bharatiya Janata Party

68926

NAYAN PRADIP KADAM

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

38699

BHUSHAN PATIL

Indian National Congress

35119

 

BRAHMAPURI

Candidate

Party

Votes

ATUL DEVIDAS DESHKAR

Bharatiya Janata Party

50340

GADDAMWAR SANDEEP WAMANRAO

Independent

44845

GUDDEWAR PANKAJ MADHUKAR

Indian National Congress

30265

 

 

BULDHANA

Candidate

Party

Votes

VIJAYRAJ HARIBHAU SHINDE

Shivsena

66524

DHRUPADRAO BHAGWAN SAWALE

Indian National Congress

58068

 

 

 

BYCULLA

Candidate

Party

Votes

CHAVAN MADHUKAR BALKRISHNA ALIAS ANNA

Indian National Congress

36302

SANJAY GOPAL NAIK

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

27198

ARUN GULAB GAWALI ALIAS DADY

Akhil Bharatiya Sena

25703

YESHWANT JADHAV

Shivsena

20692

 

CHALISGAON

Candidate

Party

Votes

DESHMUKH RAJIV ANIL

Nationalist Congress Party

86505

RATHOD WADILAL PARASHRAM

Bharatiya Janata Party

78105

 

CHANDVAD

Candidate

Party

Votes

KOTWAL SHIRISHKUMAR VASANTRAO

Independent

57655

BHALERAO UTTAM (BABA) GANPAT

Nationalist Congress Party

39345

AHER ARUN DADAJI

Bharatiya Janata Party

36261

JADHAV SHASHIKANT HARIBHAU

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

15448

 

CHANDIVILI

Candidate

Party

Votes

KHAN MOHD. ARIF (NASEEM)

Indian National Congress

82616

SHRI. DILIP BHAUSAHEB LANDE

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

48901

SOU. CHITRA SOMNATH SANGLE

Shivsena

22782

 

CHARKOP

Candidate

Party

Votes

YOGESH SAGAR

Bharatiya Janata Party

58687

BHARAT PAREKH

Indian National Congress

42324

DEEPAK AMRUT DESAI

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

23268

 

CHIKHLI

Candidate

Party

Votes

BONDRE RAHUL SIDDHAVINAYAK

Indian National Congress

76465

PRAKASH RUSTUMRAO JAVANJAL

Bharatiya Janata Party

48549

BONDRE BHARAT RAJABHAU

Jan Surajya Shakti

21852

 

CHIMUR

 

CHINCHWAD

 

CHIPLUN

Result Declared

Candidate

Party

Votes

CHAVAN SADANAND NARAYAN

Shivsena

76015

KADAM RAMESHBHAI RAMCHANDRA

Nationalist Congress Party

57531

SALUNKE SURYAKANT TUKARAM

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

10642

 

CHOPDA

Candidate

Party

Votes

JAGDISHCHANDRA RAMESH WALVI (JAGDISHBHAU)

Nationalist Congress Party

69636

SALUNKE DNYANESHWAR PITAMBAR (D. P. SALUNKE

Shivsena

54798

DR. BARELA CHANDRAKANT JAMSING

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

19298

 

COLABA

Candidate

Party

Votes

ANNIE SHEKHAR

Indian National Congress

39779

RAJ K. PUROHIT

Bharatiya Janata Party

31722

ARVIND DNYANESHWAR GAWDE

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

22756

 

DAHANU

Candidate

Party

Votes

OZARE RAJARAM NATHU

Communist Party of India (Marxist)

62530

GHODA KRISHNA ARJUN

Nationalist Congress Party

46350

DHODI ISHWAR KISAN

Shivsena

17955

 

DAHISAR

Candidate

Party

Votes

GHOSALKAR VINOD RAMCHANDRA

Shivsena

60069

DR. DUBE YOGESH GHANSHYAM

Indian National Congress

43913

DEEPA GANESH PATIL

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

22241

 

DAPOLI

 

DARYAPUR

 

DAUND

 

DEGLUR

 

DEOLI

Candidate

Party

Votes

RANJIT PRATAPRAO KAMBLE

Indian National Congress

58575

TADAS RAMDAS CHANDRABHAN

Bharatiya Janata Party

54829

DR. VIJAY GOVINDRAO RAUT

Bahujan Samaj Party

15757

GHODMARE SHASHANK GANGADHARRAO

Independent

10834

 

DEVLALI

Candidate

Party

Votes

GHOLAP BABAN SHANKAR

Shivsena

45761

NANASAHEB SAMPATRAO SONAWANE

Nationalist Congress Party

35641

VAIRAGAR RAJU LAXMAN

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

22783

 

DHAMANGAON RAILWAY

 

DHARAVI

Candidate

Party

Votes

GAIKWAD VARSHA EKNATH

Indian National Congress

52492

RAIBAGE MANOHAR KEDARI

Shivsena

42782

 

DHULE CITY

Candidate

Party

Votes

ANIL ANNA GOTE

Loksangram

59576

KADAMBANDE RAJVARDHAN RAGHUJIRAO

Nationalist Congress Party

30835

KHAN MOHAMMAD SABIR MUHIBULLAH

Bahujan Samaj Party

25340

KELE GOPAL KASHINATH (BAPU KELE)

Shivsena

17771

 

DHULE RURAL

Candidate

Party

Votes

PROF.SHARD PATIL

Shivsena

100562

PATIL ROHIDAS CHUDAMAN

Indian National Congress

81580

 

DIGRAS

Candidate

Party

Votes

RATHOD SANJAY DULICHAND

Shivsena

104134

DESHMUKH SANJAY UTTAMRAO

Indian National Congress

49989

KHWAJA BEG

Bahujan Samaj Party

29319

 

DINDORI

Candidate

Party

Votes

MAHALE DHANRAJ HARIBHAU

Shivsena

68569

ZIRWAL NARHARI SITARAM

Nationalist Congress Party

68420

GANGODE MADHUKAR DAGU

Communist Party of India (Marxist)

11022

 

DINDOSHI

 

DOMBIVILI

Candidate

Party

Votes

CHAVAN RAVINDRA DATTATRAYA

Bharatiya Janata Party

61104

RAJESH SHANTARAM KADAM

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

48777

 

ERANDOL

Candidate

Party

Votes

PATIL CHIMANRAO RUPCHAND

Shivsena

70708

ANNASAHEB DR. SATISH BHASKARRAO PATIL

Nationalist Congress Party

67410

 

GADCHIROLI

 

GAGANKHED

 

GANGAPUR

 

GEORAI

 

GHANASWANGI

 

GHATKOPAR EAST

Candidate

Party

Votes

MEHTA PRAKASH MANCHHUBHAI

Bharatiya Janata Party

43600

BAKSHI VIRENDRA RAJPAL

Indian National Congress

33185

NARKAR SATISH RATNAKAR

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

26323

RAJA MIRANI

Independent

15173

 

GHATKOPAR WEST

Candidate

Party

Votes

RAM KADAM

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

60343

POONAM MAHAJAN RAO

Bharatiya Janata Party

34115

JANET D’SOUZA

Indian National Congress

30360

 

GONDIYA

 

GOREGAON

Candidate

Party

Votes

SUBHASH DESAI

Shivsena

69117

SHARAD RAO

Nationalist Congress Party

44302

DR. UDAY C. MASHELKAR

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

25982

 

GUHAGAR

Candidate

Party

Votes

JADHAV BHASKAR BHAURAO

Nationalist Congress Party

53108

KADAM RAMDAS GANGARAM

Shivsena

40032

DR. VINAY SHRIDHAR NATU

Independent

29606

 

HADAPSAR

 

HADGAON

Candidate

Party

Votes

PAWAR MADHAVRAO NIVRUTIRAO

Indian National Congress

96584

BABURAO ALIAS SAMBHARAO GUNAJI KADAM

Shivsena

51803

 

HATKANANGALE

 

HINGANGHAT

Candidate

Party

Votes

ASHOK SHAMRAOJI SHINDE

Shivsena

51285

KUNAWAR SAMIR TRYAMBAKRAO

Independent

49864

TIMANDE RAJU ALIAS MOHAN WASUDEORAO

Nationalist Congress Party

38685

DHANRAJ PANNALAL CHOPADA

Bahujan Samaj Party

11965

 

HINGNA

Candidate

Party

Votes

GHODMARE VIJAYBABU PANDURANGJI

Bharatiya Janata Party

65039

RAMESHCHANDRA GOPIKISANJI BANG

Nationalist Congress Party

64339

 

HINGOLI

Candidate

Party

Votes

PATIL BHAURAO BABURAO

Indian National Congress

58755

MUTKULE TANHAJI SAKHARAMJI

Bharatiya Janata Party

54810

SAHEBRAO NARAYANRAO PATIL GOREGAONKAR

Samajwadi Party

32400

 

ICHALKARANJI

Candidate

Party

Votes

HALVANKAR SURESH GANPATI

Bharatiya Janata Party

90104

AWADE PRAKASH KALLAPPA

Indian National Congress

66867

 

IGATPURI

Candidate

Party

Votes

GAVIT NIRMALA RAMESH

Indian National Congress

29155

MENGAL KASHINATH DAGDU

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

25433

GHARE RAMDAS VITTHALRAO

Shivsena

19406

ZOLE SHIVRAM SHANKAR

Peasants And Workers Party of India

14108

ANJANA SURENDRA RAUT

Communist Party of India (Marxist)

11514

 

INDAPUR

 

ISLAMPUR

Candidate

Party

Votes

JAYANT RAJARAM PATIL

Nationalist Congress Party

110673

VAIBHAV NAGNATH NAIKAWADI

Independent

56165

 

JALGON (JAMOD)

 

JALGAON CITY

Candidate

Party

Votes

JAIN SURESHKUMAR BHIKAMCHAND

Shivsena

64706

MANOJ DAYARAM CHAUDHARY

Independent

33301

PATEL SALIM BAPUMIYA

Indian National Congress

17612

 

JALGAON RURAL

Candidate

Party

Votes

DEOKAR GULABRAO BABURAO

Nationalist Congress Party

71556

PATIL GULAB RAGHUNATH

Shivsena

66994

LALIT VIJAY KOLHE

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

13570

 

JALNA

 

JAMNER

Candidate

Party

Votes

MAHAJAN GIRISH DATTATRAY

Bharatiya Janata Party

89040

GARUD SANJAY BHASKARRAO

Indian National Congress

81523

 

JAT

Candidate

Party

Votes

PRAKASH (ANNA) SHIVAJIRAO SHENDAGE

Bharatiya Janata Party

58320

JAGTAP VILASRAO NARAYAN

Nationalist Congress Party

53653

PATIL BASAVRAJ SIDGONDA

Jan Surajya Shakti

26406

 

JINTUR

 

JOGESHWARI EAST

Candidate

Party

Votes

WAIKAR RAVINDRA DATTARAM

Shivsena

64318

JAGTAP ASHOK ARJUNRAO ALIAS BHAI JAGTAP

Indian National Congress

50543

CHITRE SANJAY PRABHAKAR

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

26934

 

JUNNAR

 

KAGAL

 

KAIJ

Candidate

Party

Votes

DR. SOU. VIMALTAI NANDKISHOR MUNDADA

Nationalist Congress Party

110452

NETKE VENKATRAO RAMRAO

Bharatiya Janata Party

66188

 

KALAMNURI

Candidate

Party

Votes

SATAV RAJIV SHANKARRAO

Indian National Congress

67804

GHUGE GAJANAN VITTHALRAO

Shivsena

59577

DR.TARFE SANTOSH KAUTIKA

Bahujan Samaj Party

25893

 

KALINA

Candidate

Party

Votes

KRUPASHANKAR SINGH

Indian National Congress

51205

MORE CHANDRAKANT GENU

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

38284

ADV. DINANATH TIWARI

Bharatiya Janata Party

13994

ASHRAF AZMI ASLAM AZMI

Samajwadi Party

10977

 

KALWAN

Candidate

Party

Votes

ARJUN TULSHIRAM(A.T.) PAWAR

Nationalist Congress Party

74388

GAVIT JIVA PANDU

Communist Party of India (Marxist)

58135

DHOOM YADAV PANDU

Shivsena

10628

 

KALYAN EAST

Candidate

Party

Votes

GANPAT KALU GAIKWAD

Independent

60592

PUNDLIK BALU MHATRE

Shivsena

36106

DR. R. B. SINGH

Indian National Congress

15140

 

KALYAN RURAL

Candidate

Party

Votes

RAMESH RATAN PATIL

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

51149

MHATRE RAMESH SUKARYA

Shivsena

41642

RAVI PATIL

Indian National Congress

26546

 

KALYAN WEST

Candidate

Party

Votes

BHOIR PRAKASH SUKHDEO

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

41111

DEOLEKAR RAJENDRA JAYANT

Shivsena

35562

ALAKA AWALASAKAR

Indian National Congress

32496

GAIKAR MANGESH DASHARATH

Independent

22139

 

KAMTHI

Candidate

Party

Votes

CHANDRASHEKHAR KRISHNARAO BAWANKULE

Bharatiya Janata Party

95080

GAWANDE SUNITA RAMESH

Indian National Congress

63987

KUMBHARE SULEKHA NARAYANRAO

Bahujan Republican Ekta Manch

24236

 

KANDIVALI EAST

Candidate

Party

Votes

THAKUR RAMESH SINGH

Indian National Congress

50138

JAIPRAKASH THAKUR

Bharatiya Janata Party

38832

PAWAR VINOD TUKARAM

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

24091

 

KANKAVALI

 

KANNAD

 

KARAD NORTH

Candidate

Party

Votes

PATIL SHAMRAO ALIAS BALASAHEB PANDURANG

Independent

101658

ATUL SURESH BHOSALE

Nationalist Congress Party

60571

VASUDEO HANMANT MANE

Shivsena

10082

 

KARAD SOUTH

Candidate

Party

Votes

VILASRAO PATIL (KAKA)

Indian National Congress

82857

PATIL VILASRAO GOVIND (WATHARKAR BAPU)

Independent

67944

 

KARANJA

Candidate

Party

Votes

DAHAKE PRAKASH UTTAMRAO

Nationalist Congress Party

62658

PATNI RAJENDRA SUKHANAND

Shivsena

32283

SUBHASH PANDHARINATH THAKRE

Independent

30681

DR. RATHOD SUBHASH PANDURANG

Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangh

24590

 

KARJAT

Candidate

Party

Votes

SURESHBHAU NARAYAN LAD

Nationalist Congress Party

41727

DEVENDRA SATAM

Shivsena

25917

HANUMANT YASHWANT PINGALE

Independent

24987

EKNATH PANDURANG PINGALE

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

16876

SAVALARAM HIRAJI JADHAV

Independent

12749

 

KARJAT JAMKHED

Candidate

Party

Votes

PROF. RAM SHANKAR SHINDE

Bharatiya Janata Party

42845

DESHMUKH KESHAVRAO ALIAS BAPUSAHEB RAOSAHEB

Indian National Congress

32673

PROF. MADHU (ABA) SHAHURAO RALEBHAT

Independent

28508

PHALKE JAYSINGRAO ANANDRAO

Independent

18904

PAI PRAVIN (DADA) VITTHALRAO GHULE PATIL

Independent

17057

AMBADAS SHANKAR PISAL

Independent

15586

 

KARMALA

Candidate

Party

Votes

BAGAL SHAMAL DIGAMBAR

Nationalist Congress Party

70943

NARAYAN (AABA) PATIL

Jan Surajya Shakti

43126

JAGTAP JAYWANTRAO NAMDEORAO

Samajwadi Party

25491

PATIL SURYAKANT RAMKRUSHNA

Shivsena

13815

 

KARVIR

 

KASBAPETH

Candidate

Party

Votes

GIRISH BAPAT

Bharatiya Janata Party

54982

DHANGEKAR RAVINDRA HEMRAJ

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

46820

ROHIT DIPAK TILAK

Indian National Congress

46728

 

KATOL

 

KHADAKVASLA

 

KHAMGAON

Candidate

Party

Votes

SANANDA DILIPKUMAR GOKULCHAND

Indian National Congress

64051

KHANDARE DHONDIRAM SONAJI

Bharatiya Janata Party

56131

ASHOK SHAMRAO SONONE

Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangh

44269

 

KHANAPUR

 

 

KHED ALANDI

Candidate

Party

Votes

DILIP DATTATRAY MOHITE

Nationalist Congress Party

64726

ASHOK SHRIPATI KHANDEBHARAD

Shivsena

43934

THAKUR RAMDAS NAMDEV

Independent

40528

JAVALEKAR RAJESH VASANTRAO

Independent

15170

 

KINWAT

 

KOLHAPUR NORTH

 

KOLHAPUR SOUTH

 

KOPARGAON

Candidate

Party

Votes

KALE ASHOKRAO SHANKARRAO

Shivsena

84680

BIPINDADA SHANKARRAO KOLHE

Nationalist Congress Party

77989

 

KOPRI-PACHPAKDI

Candidate

Party

Votes

EKNATH SAMBHAJI SHINDE

Shivsena

73502

SHINDE MANOJ TUKARAM

Indian National Congress

40726

GAWAND RAJAN SHANTARAM

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

35914

 

KOREGAON

Candidate

Party

Votes

SHASHIKANT JAYWANTRAO SHINDE

Nationalist Congress Party

80373

DR.SHALINITAI VASANTRAO PATIL

Independent

48620

SANTOSH LAXMAN JADHAV

Shivsena

16621

BHOSALE YASHAWANT (BHAU)

Independent

10701

 

KOTHRUD

 

KUDAL

Candidate

Party

Votes

NARAYAN TATU RANE

Indian National Congress

71921

NAIK VAIBHAV VIJAY

Shivsena

47666

 

KURLA

Candidate

Party

Votes

MILIND (ANNA ) KAMBLE

Nationalist Congress Party

41891

MANGESH KUDALKAR

Shivsena

34920

LOKHANDE SADASHIV KISAN

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

33967

 

LATUR CITY

 

LATUR RURAL

 

LOHA

 

MADHA

Candidate

Party

Votes

SHINDE BABANRAO VITTHALRAO

Nationalist Congress Party

110224

SAWANT SHIVAJI JAYWANT

Independent

47055

PATIL ANIL SAMPATRAO

Shivsena

12962

 

MAGATHANE

Candidate

Party

Votes

DAREKAR PRAVIN YASHWANT

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

58310

PRAKASH SURVE

Nationalist Congress Party

45325

ASHOK G. NAR

Shivsena

35883

 

MAHAD

Candidate

Party

Votes

BHARATSHET GOGAWALE

Shivsena

85650

JAGTAP MANIK MOTIRAM

Nationalist Congress Party

71600

 

MAHIM

Candidate

Party

Votes

NITIN VIJAYKUMAR SARDESAI

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

48734

SADANANAD SHANKAR SARAVANKAR

Indian National Congress

39808

ADESH CHANDRAKANT BANDEKAR

Shivsena

36364

 

MAJALGAON

 

MALABAR HILL

 

MALAD WEST

Candidate

Party

Votes

ASLAM SHAIKH

Indian National Congress

51635

R. U. SINGH

Bharatiya Janata Party

23940

DESAI NEELA PADMAKAR

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

16450

 

MALEGAON

Candidate

Party

Votes

MUFTI MOHAMAD ISMAIL A. KHALIQUE

Jan Surajya Shakti

71157

SHAIKH RASHEED HAJI SHAIKH SHAFI

Indian National Congress

53238

NIHAL AHMAD MAULWI MOHMAD USMAN

Janata Dal (Secular)

23237

 

MALEGAON OUTER

Candidate

Party

Votes

BHUSE DADAJI DAGADU

Shivsena

95137

HIRAY PRASHANT VYANKATRAO

Nationalist Congress Party

65073

 

MALKAPUR

Candidate

Party

Votes

CHAINSUKH MADANLAL SANCHETI

Bharatiya Janata Party

61177

SHIVCHANDRA TEJRAO TAYADE

Indian National Congress

49190

RAWAL HARISH MAHADEOSINGH

Jan Surajya Shakti

31230

 

MALSHIRAS

 

MAN

Candidate

Party

Votes

JAYKUMAR BHAGWANRAO GORE

Independent

60703

SADASHIV ABAJI POL

Nationalist Congress Party

56605

DR.YELGAONKAR DILIP MURLIDHAR

Bharatiya Janata Party

41585

GUDAGE SURENDRA MOHANRAO

Rashtriya Samaj Paksha

18870

 

MANKHURD-SHIVAJINAGAR

Candidate

Party

Votes

ABU ASIM AZMI

Samajwadi Party

38435

SYED AHMAD

Indian National Congress

24318

APPASAHEB BHIMRAO WAGARE

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

21838

 

MAVAL

Candidate

Party

Votes

BALA ALIAS SANJAY VISHWANATH BHEGADE

Bharatiya Janata Party

83158

BAPU JAYWANTRAO BHEGADE

Nationalist Congress Party

68840

RAMESH RAMCHANDRA SALVE

Republican Party of India (A)

15160

 

MEHKAR

Candidate

Party

Votes

DR. SANJAY BHASKAR RAIMULKAR

Shivsena

91475

ADV. SAHEBRAO ASHRUJI SARDAR

Nationalist Congress Party

58380

 

MELGHAT

Candidate

Party

Votes

KALE KEWALRAM TULSHIRAM

Indian National Congress

63619

PATEL RAJKUMAR DAYARAM

Bharatiya Janata Party

62909

 

MIRA-BHAYANDER

Candidate

Party

Votes

GILBERT JOHN MENDOCA

Nationalist Congress Party

62013

NARENDRA MEHTA

Bharatiya Janata Party

51409

CHANDRAKANT SITARAM VAITY

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

27220

 

MIRAJ

Candidate

Party

Votes

KHADE SURESH (BHAU) DAGADU

Bharatiya Janata Party

96482

HONMORE BALASO DATTATRYA

Indian National Congress

42026

KARPE SUSHMA KISAN ALIAS KAJI AYESHA MAHMMAD

Independent

13026

 

MOHOL

Candidate

Party

Votes

DHOBALE LAXMAN KONDIBA

Nationalist Congress Party

81631

KSHIRSAGAR NAGNATH DATTATRAYA

Independent

52452

 

MORSHI

 

MUKHED

 

MUKTAINAGAR

Candidate

Party

Votes

EKNATHRAO GANPATRAO KHADSE

Bharatiya Janata Party

85708

AD.RAVINDRA PRALHADRAV PATIL

Nationalist Congress Party

67319

 

MULUND

Candidate

Party

Votes

SARDAR TARA SINGH

Bharatiya Janata Party

65748

DALVI SATYAWAN GANPAT

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

37772

ADV. MAHADEO SHELAR

Indian National Congress

34630

 

MUMBADEVI

Candidate

Party

Votes

AMIN PATEL

Indian National Congress

45285

ANIL CHANDRAKANT PADWAL

Shivsena

28646

BASHIR MOOSA PATEL

Samajwadi Party

19936

 

MUMBRA-KALWA

 

MURBAD

Candidate

Party

Votes

KATHORE KISAN SHANKAR

Nationalist Congress Party

55830

PAWAR GOTIRAM PADU

Independent

49288

WAMAN BARKU MHATRE

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

37080

DIGAMBAR NARAYAN VISHE

Bharatiya Janata Party

25258

 

MURTAJAPUR

Candidate

Party

Votes

HARISH MAROTIAPPA PIMPALE

Bharatiya Janata Party

50333

PALASPAGAR BALDEV SUKHAEV

Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangh

34975

AWACHAR PRATIBHA PRABHAKAR

Nationalist Congress Party

34631

 

NAGPUR CENTRAL

 

NAGPUR EAST

Candidate

Party

Votes

KRISHNA KHOPDE

Bharatiya Janata Party

88814

CHATURVEDI SATISH ZAULAL

Indian National Congress

53598

 

NAGPUR NORTH

 

NAGPUR SOUTH

Candidate

Party

Votes

DINANATH DEORAO PADOLE

Indian National Congress

69711

KISHOR RATANLAL KUMERIYA

Shivsena

39316

MATE MOHAN GOPALRAO

Independent

16018

UTTAM SHEWDE

Bahujan Samaj Party

10326

 

NAGPUR SOUTH WEST

Candidate

Party

Votes

DEVENDRA GANGADHARRAO FADNAVIS

Bharatiya Janata Party

89258

VIKAS PANDURANG THAKRE

Indian National Congress

61483

LOKHANDE RAJU JOTIRAMJI

Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangh

10533

 

NAGPUR WEST

 

NAIGAON

 

NALA SOPARA

Candidate

Party

Votes

THAKUR KSHITIJI HITENDRA

Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi

89284

CHAVAN SHIRISH JAYRAM

Shivsena

48502

VIVEK ATMARAM KELUSKAR

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

20749

 

NANDED NORTH

Candidate

Party

Votes

D.P.SAWANT

Indian National Congress

67052

KHEDKAR ANUSAYA PRAKASH

Shivsena

22970

DR. SHILA SUNIL KADAM

Independent

13408

ENGINEER KISHANRAO WANE

Bahujan Samaj Party

10981

ABDUL RAUF A.WAHED

All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen

10605

 

NANDED SOUTH

Candidate

Party

Votes

Omprakash Ganeshlal Pokarna

Indian National Congress

71367

Patil Hemant Shriram

Shivsena

53904

 

NANDGAON

Candidate

Party

Votes

PANKAJ CHHAGAN BHUJBAL

Nationalist Congress Party

96292

PAWAR SANJAY SAYAJI

Shivsena

74923

 

NANDURBAR

Candidate

Party

Votes

GAVIT VIJAYKUMAR KRUSHNARAO

Nationalist Congress Party

99323

NATAWADKAR SUHASINI SUHAS

Bharatiya Janata Party

75465

 

NASHIK CENTRAL

Candidate

Party

Votes

GITE VASANTRAO NIVRUTTI

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

62167

DR. BACHCHHAV SHOBHA DINESH

Indian National Congress

30998

BAGUL SUNIL KISAN

Shivsena

24784

 

NASHIK EAST

Candidate

Party

Votes

ADV. DHIKALE UTTAMRAO NATHUJI

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

47924

SANAP BALASAHEB MAHADU

Bharatiya Janata Party

29189

PANGAVHANE RAJARAM DINKARRAO

Indian National Congress

20182

PINGALE DEVIDAS ANANDRAO

Independent

14263

 

NASHIK WEST

Candidate

Party

Votes

BHOSALE NITIN KESHAVRAO

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

52855

NANA MAHALE

Nationalist Congress Party

28117

PATIL DASHARATH DHARMAJI

Independent

19734

KARAD DHONDIRAM LIMBAJI

Communist Party of India (Marxist)

18812

AHER RAHUL DAULATRAO

Bharatiya Janata Party

14206

 

NAWAPUR

Candidate

Party

Votes

GAVIT SHARAD KRUSHNARAO

Samajwadi Party

75719

NAIK SURUPSING HIRYA

Indian National Congress

74024

NAIK DILIP SHASHIKUMAR

Independent

11853

 

NEVASA

Candidate

Party

Votes

GADAKH SHANKARRAO YASHWANTRAO

Nationalist Congress Party

91429

LANGHE VITTHAL WAKILRAO

Bharatiya Janata Party

69943

 

NILANGA

 

NIPHAD

Candidate

Party

Votes

KADAM ANIL SAHEBRAO

Shivsena

90065

BANKAR DILIPRAO SHANKARRAO

Nationalist Congress Party

56920

 

OSMANABAD

 

OVALA-MAJIWADA

Candidate

Party

Votes

PRATAP BABURAO SARNAIK

Shivsena

52373

CHAVAN SUDHAKAR WAMAN

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

43332

DILIP SADASHIV DEHERKAR

Indian National Congress

34018

 

PACHORA

Candidate

Party

Votes

WAGH DILIP ONKAR

Nationalist Congress Party

79715

TATYASSAHEB R.O PATIL

Shivsena

73501

 

PAITHAN

 

PALGHAR

Candidate

Party

Votes

GAWIT RAJENDRA DHEDYA

Indian National Congress

55665

MANISHA MANOHAR NIMKAR

Shivsena

34694

NAM SHANKAR SAKHARAM

Independent

30683

 

PALUS-KADEGAON

Candidate

Party

Votes

DR. PATANGRAO SHRIPATRAO KADAM

Indian National Congress

106211

DESHMUKH PRITHVIRAJ SAYAJIRAO

Independent

70626

 

PANDHARPUR

Candidate

Party

Votes

BHALKE BHARAT TUKARAM

Swabhimani Paksha

106141

MOHITE PATIL VIJAYSINH SHANKARRAO

Nationalist Congress Party

68778

 

PANVEL

 

PARANDA

 

PARBHANI

 

PARLI

Candidate

Party

Votes

PANKAJA GOPINATHRAO MUNDE

Bharatiya Janata Party

96222

MUNDE TRIMBAK PATLOBA

Indian National Congress

60160

 

PARNER

Candidate

Party

Votes

AUTI VIJAYRAO BHASKARRAO

Shivsena

75538

ZAWARE PATIL VASANTRAO KRUSHNARAO

Independent

48515

SHELKE PRATAPRAO GANGADHAR

Independent

22544

 

PARTUR

 

PARVATI

 

PATAN

Candidate

Party

Votes

PATANKAR VIKRAMSINH RANJITSINH

Nationalist Congress Party

87917

DESAI SHAMBHURAJ SHIVAJIRAO

Shivsena

87337

 

PATHRI

 

PEN

Candidate

Party

Votes

DHAIRYASHIL MOHAN PATIL

Peasants And Workers Party of India

60757

PATIL RAVISHETH DAGADU

Indian National Congress

53141

TATKARE ANIL DATTATREY

Independent

49992

 

PHALTAN

Candidate

Party

Votes

CHAVAN DIPAK PRALHAD

Nationalist Congress Party

71506

BABURAO JYOTIRAM MANE

Shivsena

31592

KAKADE POPATRAO MARUTI

Independent

24672

 

PHULAMBRI

Candidate

Party

Votes

DR. KALE KALYAN VAIJINATHRAO

Indian National Congress

63236

BAGDE HARIBHAU KISAN

Bharatiya Janata Party

60649

SUHAS TRIMBAKRAO SHIRSATH

Independent

15712

BHASKAR JAGANNATH GADEKAR

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

11979

 

PIMPRI

Candidate

Party

Votes

ANNA BANSODE

Nationalist Congress Party

61061

AMAR SHANKAR SABLE

Bharatiya Janata Party

51534

SONKAMBLE CHANDRAKANTA LAXMAN

Republican Party of India (A)

11146

 

PUNE CANTT

Candidate

Party

Votes

BAGWE RAMESHANANDRAO

Indian National Congress

65638

SADANAND KRISHNA SHETTY

Shivsena

28313

 

PURANDAR

Candidate

Party

Votes

SHIVTARE VIJAY SOPANRAO

Shivsena

67998

DURGADE DIGAMBAR GANPAT

Nationalist Congress Party

44529

SANJAY CHANDUKAKA JAGTAP

Independent

33513

DADA JADHAVRAO

Janata Dal (Secular)

14050

KRUSHNA HARIBHAU LOHOKARE

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

11180

 

PUSAD

Candidate

Party

Votes

MANOHAR NAIK

Nationalist Congress Party

77136

DR. AARTI PHUPATE

Shivsena

46296

NILAY NAIK

Independent

18486

 

RADHANAGARI

 

RAHURI

Candidate

Party

Votes

KARDILE SHIVAJI BHANUDAS

Bharatiya Janata Party

57380

PRASAD BABURAO TANPURE

Nationalist Congress Party

49047

GADE SHIVAJI RAMBHAU

Swabhimani Paksha

42141

SUBHASH DATTATRAYA PATIL

Independent

14484

 

RAJAPUR

Candidate

Party

Votes

RAJAN SALVI

Shivsena

72574

KADAM GANPAT DAULAT

Indian National Congress

48433

 

RAJURA

 

RALEGAON

 

RAMTEK

 

RATNAGIRI

Candidate

Party

Votes

UDAY RAVINDRA SAMANT

Nationalist Congress Party

74245

BAL MANE

Bharatiya Janata Party

65969

 

RAVER

Candidate

Party

Votes

SHIRISH MADHUKARRAO CHAUDHARI

Independent

54115

SHOBHATAI VILAS PATIL

Bharatiya Janata Party

32579

CHAUDHARI RAMESH VITHTHAL

Indian National Congress

28638

PATIL RAMESH NAGARAJ

Bahujan Samaj Party

16085

 

RISOD

Candidate

Party

Votes

ZANAK SUBHASHRAO RAMRAO

Indian National Congress

51234

ANANTRAO VITTHALRAO DESHMUKH

Independent

48194

JADHAO VIJAY TULSHIRAM

Bharatiya Janata Party

36940

 

SAKOLI

Candidate

Party

Votes

NANABHAU FALGUNRAO PATOLE

Bharatiya Janata Party

122168

WAGHAYE SEVAKBHAU NIRDHAN

Indian National Congress

59253

KEWAT SANJAY GAJANAN

Bahujan Samaj Party

10688

 

SAKRI

Candidate

Party

Votes

BHOYE YOGENDRA RESHAMA

Indian National Congress

57542

GAVIT MANJULA TULSHIRAM

Bharatiya Janata Party

38598

CHAUDHRI GOVINDRAO SHIVRAM ( BHAU)

Independent

15936

 

SANGAMNER

Candidate

Party

Votes

THORAT VIJAY ALIAS BALASAHEB BHAUSAHEB

Indian National Congress

96686

KUTE BABASAHEB DHONDIBA

Shivsena

41310

 

SANGLI

Candidate

Party

Votes

SAMBHAJI HARI PAWAR

Bharatiya Janata Party

77404

MADAN VISHWANATH PATIL

Indian National Congress

66240

 

SANGOLE

Candidate

Party

Votes

GANAPATRAO ANNASAHEB DESHMUKH

Peasants And Workers Party of India

86548

ADV. SHAHAJIBAPU RAJARAM PATIL

Indian National Congress

76744

DESHMUKH SHRIKANT APPASO

Jan Surajya Shakti

13997

 

SATARA

Candidate

Party

Votes

BHONSLE SHIVENDRASINH ABHAYSINH

Nationalist Congress Party

127143

NARENDRA MOHANRAO PATIL

Bharatiya Janata Party

21365

 

SAVNER

Candidate

Party

Votes

KEDAR SUNIL CHHATRAPAL

Indian National Congress

82452

DESHMUKH ASHISH RANJIT

Bharatiya Janata Party

78980

 

SAVANTVADI

Candidate

Party

Votes

DEEPAK VASANT KESARKAR

Nationalist Congress Party

63430

DALVI SHIVRAM GOPAL

Shivsena

45012

PRAVIN PRATAPRAO BHONSLE

Independent

19364

 

SHAHADA

Candidate

Party

Votes

VALVI PADMAKAR VIJAYSING

Indian National Congress

51222

PADVI UDESING KOCHARU

Shivsena

38635

VALVI LALSING NURYA

Independent

29656

 

SHAHAPUR

Candidate

Party

Votes

DAULAT BHIKA DARODA

Shivsena

58334

BARORA PANDURANG MAHADU

Nationalist Congress Party

46065

DNYANESHWAR NIVRUTTI TALPADE

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

17438

 

SHAHUWADI

Candidate

Party

Votes

VINAY VILASRAO KORE (SAVKAR)

Jan Surajya Shakti

73912

PATIL SATYAJIT BABASO

Shivsena

65601

KARNSINH SANJAYSINH GAIKWAD (BAL)

Indian National Congress

42510

 

SHEVGAON

Candidate

Party

Votes

GHULE CHANDRASHEKHAR MARUTRAOJI

Nationalist Congress Party

81890

ADV. DHAKANE PRATAP BABANRAO

Bharatiya Janata Party

61746

RAJIV APPASAHEB RAJALE

Independent

43351

 

SHIRALA

Candidate

Party

Votes

MANSING FATTESINGRAO NAIK

Independent

104303

NAIK SHIVAJIRAO YASHAVANTRAO

Indian National Congress

78385

 

SHIRDI

Candidate

Party

Votes

PATIL VIKHE RADHAKRISHNA EKNATHRAO

Indian National Congress

80301

DR. PIPADA RAJENDRA MADANLAL

Shivsena

66992

 

SHIROL

Candidate

Party

Votes

APPASAHEB ALIAS SATGONDA REVGONDA PATIL

Indian National Congress

85941

PATIL ULHAS SAMBHAJI

Swabhimani Paksha

69495

KURADE RAJU ANNU

Shivsena

28084

 

SHIRPUR

Candidate

Party

Votes

KASHIRAM VECHAN PAWARA

Indian National Congress

92088

PAWARA RANJITSINH BHARTSINH

Bharatiya Janata Party

52275

 

SHIRUR

 

SHIVADI

Candidate

Party

Votes

BALA DAGDU NANDGAONKAR

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

64375

DAGDU (DADA) SAKPAL

Shivsena

57912

SMITA CHOUDHARI (DHRUVA)

Indian National Congress

15431

 

SHIVAJINAGAR

Candidate

Party

Votes

NIMHAN VINAYAK MAHADEV

Indian National Congress

50918

PROF. VIKAS MATHKARI

Bharatiya Janata Party

30388

RANJIT SHRIKANT SHIROLE

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

26143

WADEKAR PARSHURAM BALKRISHNA

Republican Party of India (A)

15920

 

SHRIGONDA

Candidate

Party

Votes

PACHPUTE BABANRAO BHIKAJI

Nationalist Congress Party

80418

NAGAWADE RAJENDRA SHIVAJIRAO

Bharatiya Janata Party

52973

ANNASAHEB SITARAM SHELAR

Independent

34626

BABASAHEB SAHADU BHOS

Jan Surajya Shakti

10543

 

SHRIRAMPUR

SHRIVARDHAN

Candidate

Party

Votes

TATKARE SUNIL DATTATREY

Nationalist Congress Party

66141

TUKARAM SURVE

Shivsena

55270

 

SILLOD

Candidate

Party

Votes

ABDUL SATTAR ABDUL NABI

Indian National Congress

98131

BANKAR SURESH PANDURANG

Bharatiya Janata Party

71378

 

SINDKHED RAJA

Candidate

Party

Votes

DR RAJENDRA BHASKARRAO SHINGNE

Nationalist Congress Party

81808

KHEDEKAR DR SHASHIKANT NARSINGH

Shivsena

57658

VINODBHAU LAXMAN WAGH

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

24833

 

SINDKHEDA

 

SINNAR

Candidate

Party

Votes

KOKATE MANIKRAO SHIVAJI

Indian National Congress

75630

WAJE PRAKASH SHANKARRAO

Shivsena

72800

 

SION-KOLIWADA

Candidate

Party

Votes

SHETTY JAGANNATH ACHANNA

Indian National Congress

45638

DR. MANISHA KAYANDE

Bharatiya Janata Party

27615

VINOD SHANTARAM KHOPKAR

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

20827

MANOJ MARTANDRAO SANSARE

Republican Party of India (A)

15661

 

SOLAPUR CITY CENTRAL

Candidate

Party

Votes

SHINDE PRANITI SUSHILKUMAR

Indian National Congress

68028

ADAM NARASAYYA NARAYAN

Communist Party of India (Marxist)

34664

BARDE PURUSHOTTAM DATTATRAY

Shivsena

26562

 

SOLAPUR CITY NORTH

Candidate

Party

Votes

DESHMUKH VIJAYKUMAR SIDRAMAPPA

Bharatiya Janata Party

62363

KOTHE MAHESH VISHNUPANT

Indian National Congress

52273

SAPATE MANOHAR GANPAT

Independent

14624

 

SOLAPUR SOUTH

Candidate

Party

Votes

DILIP BRAMHADEV MANE

Indian National Congress

72068

PATIL RATIKANT SHANKAREPPA

Shivsena

54406

 

TASGAON KAVATHE MAHANKAL

Candidate

Party

Votes

R.R. ABA ALIAS RAOSAHEB RAMRAO PATIL

Nationalist Congress Party

99109

PATIL DINKAR BALASO

Shivsena

33936

 

TEOSA

Candidate

Party

Votes

ADV. YASHOMATI THAKUR

Indian National Congress

73054

BAND SANJAY RAOSAHEB

Shivsena

46924

DR. CHANDRASEKHAR RAMDASPANTH KURALKAR

Bahujan Samaj Party

11834

 

THANE

Candidate

Party

Votes

RAJAN VICHARE

Shivsena

51010

RAJAN RAJE

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

48569

KANADE SUBHASH PANDURANG

Indian National Congress

36288

DEVRAM BHOIR

Independent

17244

 

TIRODA

Candidate

Party

Votes

BOPACHE KHUSHAL PARASRAM

Bharatiya Janata Party

56450

RAHANGDALE SUSHILKUMAR SUKHADEV

Nationalist Congress Party

55827

HIRAPURE DIPAK HIRALAL

Bahujan Samaj Party

25527

 

TULJAPUR

 

TUMSAR

Candidate

Party

Votes

BAWANKAR ANIL FATTU

Indian National Congress

66557

KUKADE MADHUKAR YASWANTRAO

Bharatiya Janata Party

59940

WAGHAMARE CHARAN SOVINDA

Independent

36825

 

UDGIR

 

ULHASNAGAR

Candidate

Party

Votes

KUMAR UTTAMCHAND AILYANI

Bharatiya Janata Party

45257

KALANI SURESH (PAPPU) BUDHARMAL

Independent

37719

ADV.SAMBHAJI MAROTI PATIL

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

10030

 

 

UMARGA

Candidate

Party

Votes

CHOUGULE DNYANRAJ DHONDIRAM

Shivsena

70806

DR. GAIKWAD BABURAO PANDURANG

Indian National Congress

60474

MHANTTYYA KALYYA SWAMI

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

13954

 

UMARKHED

Candidate

Party

Votes

KHADASE VIJAYRAO YADAVRAO

Indian National Congress

66882

RAJENDRA WAMAN NAJARDHANE

Bharatiya Janata Party

59507

 

UMRED

 

URAN

Candidate

Party

Votes

PATIL VIVEKANAND SHANKAR

Peasants And Workers Party of India

82017

MHATRE SHYAM PADAJI

Indian National Congress

61992

 

VADGAON SHERI

Candidate

Party

Votes

BAPUSAHEB TUKARAM PATHARE

Nationalist Congress Party

72034

BHOSALE AJAY JAYWANT

Shivsena

38918

ENDAL RAJENDRA SHANKARRAO

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

28579

CHALWADI HULGESH MARIAPPA

Bahujan Samaj Party

13140

SAYYAD AFSAR IBRAHIM

Republican Party of India (A)

11381

 

VAIJAPUR

Candidate

Party

Votes

R.M. WANI

Shivsena

51094

PATIL BHAUSAHEB RAMRAO

Independent

50098

DR. DINESHBHAU PARDESHI

Indian National Congress

39429

PATIL AABA KAILASRAO RAMRAO

Independent

14701

 

VANDRE EAST

Candidate

Party

Votes

PRAKASH (BALA) VASANT SAWANT

Shivsena

45659

CHANDURKAR JANARDAN CHANDRAPPA

Indian National Congress

38239

SHILPA ATUL SARPOTDAR

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

19109

SHAIKH SHABBIR HUSSAIN

Samajwadi Party

10926

 

VANDRE WEST

Candidate

Party

Votes

(BABA) ZIAUDDIN SIDDIQUE

Indian National Congress

59659

ADV. ASHISH SHELAR

Bharatiya Janata Party

57968

 

VASAI

Candidate

Party

Votes

VIVEK RAGHUNATH PANDIT(BHAU)

Independent

81358

NARAYAN MANKAR

Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi

64560

 

VERSOVA

Candidate

Party

Votes

BALDEV KHOSA

Indian National Congress

44814

YASHODHAR (SHAILESH) P. PHANSE

Shivsena

32784

BISMILLAH ABBAS KHAN

National Lokhind Party

10622

 

VIKHROLI

Candidate

Party

Votes

MANGESH SANGLE

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

53125

PALLAVI SANJAY PATIL

Nationalist Congress Party

32713

SHRI DATTARAM BABI DALVI

Shivsena

28129

 

VIKRAMGADH

Candidate

Party

Votes

ADV.CHINTAMAN WANGA

Bharatiya Janata Party

47371

CHANDRAKANT RAVJI BHUSARA

Nationalist Congress Party

42339

BUDHAR RATAN RAVAJI

Communist Party of India (Marxist)

15141

DR.BHOYE PARAKASH SADASHIV

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

10867

 

VILE PARLE

Candidate

Party

Votes

KRISHNA HEGDE

Indian National Congress

44338

VINAYAK BHAURAO RAUT

Shivsena

42634

PARKAR SHIRISH LAXMAN

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

35156

 

WADALA

Candidate

Party

Votes

KALIDAS NILKANTH KOLAMBKAR

Indian National Congress

55795

DIGAMBAR DATTARAM KANDARKAR

Shivsena

25765

PRAMOD SHIVAJI PATIL

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

24022

 

WAI

Candidate

Party

Votes

MAKARAND LAXMANRAO JADHAV PATIL

Independent

80887

BHOSALE MADAN PRATAPRAO

Indian National Congress

59062

JADHAV PURUSHOTTAM BAJIRAO

Shivsena

35452

 

WANI

Candidate

Party

Votes

KASAWAR WAMANRAO BAPURAO

Indian National Congress

55666

VISHWAS RAMCHANDRA NANDEKAR

Shivsena

45226

DERKAR SANJAY NILAKANTHRAO

Independent

41330

RAJU UMBARKAR

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

11320

 

WARDHA

Candidate

Party

Votes

DESHMUKH SURESH BAPURAOJI

Independent

52085

SHENDE SHEKHAR PRAMOD

Indian National Congress

40420

BALPANDE RAVIKANT PANDURANGJI

Shivsena

21966

SHYAM SHANKARRAO GAIKWAD

Independent

12127

SHAIKH SALIM SHAIKH NABI

Bahujan Samaj Party

10035

 

WARORA

Candidate

Party

Votes

DEOTALE SANJAY WAMANRAO

Indian National Congress

51904

SURESH ALIAS BALUBHAU NARAYAN DHANORKAR

Shivsena

48164

DR. ANIL LAXMANRAO BUJONE

Independent

30982

 

WASHIM

Candidate

Party

Votes

LAKHAN SAHADEO MALIK

Bharatiya Janata Party

65174

DR. ALKA SATYABHAN MAKASARE

Indian National Congress

40945

MAHADEO HARIBHAU TATKE

Independent

20645

MANE SAMADHAN TRYAMBAK

Independent

15404

 

WORLI

Candidate

Party

Votes

AHIR SACHIN MOHAN

Nationalist Congress Party

52398

ASHISH CHEMBURKAR

Shivsena

47104

JAMDAR SANJAY CHANDRAKANT

Maharashtra Navnirman sena

32542

YAVATMAL

Candidate

Party

Votes

NILESH SHIVRAM DESHMUKH PARVEKAR

Indian National Congress

56370

MADAN MADHUKARRAO YERAWAR

Bharatiya Janata Party

36495

SHRIKANT ALIS BALASAHEB MADHAVRAO CHAUDHARI

Independent

26352

CHANDRAKANT RAMRAOJI GADE PATIL

Independent

18650

 

YEOLA

Candidate

Party

Votes

CHHAGAN BHUJBAL

Nationalist Congress Party

106416

ADV. SHINDE-PATIL MANIKRAO MADHAVRAO

Shivsena

56236

 

Source: Election Commission of India -17.15 hrs

 
MD --SB

Click here to download high quality photo

    Click here to download high quality photo

more photos ...
MEDIA UNITS

PIB MAIN SITE (DELHI)

DD NEWS

AIR NEWS

D A V P

R N I

D F F

GOVERNMENT LINKS

PRESIDENT

PRIME MINISTER

CENTRAL GOVERNMENT

MAHA. GOVERNMENT

MAHARASHTRA MEDIA

MEDIA LIST

NEWSPAPERS

TELEVISION MEDIA

MEDIA REGULATION

CABLE REGULATION

CONTENT CODE

ADVERTISING CODE

PROGRAMMING CODE

JOURNALIST CORNER

JOURNALISM BASICS

INDIAN SCHOOLS

INT.SCHOOLS

PIB LIBRARY

OTHER LINKS

INDIAN AIRLINES

INDIAN RAILWAYS

BUSES


This Site Content Administered by : Manish Desai, Director (M&C),
Press Information Bureau, Mumbai
Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Information is provided and updated by :Press Information Bureau